Best CBSE Schools in Bangalore - Jain Heritage School
printPrint
  Latest Events
  Upcoming Events
  Transfer Certificate
      » Year 2020-21
   

 

   

    Announcements

Inter House Competition Aug 2022 results of Grade 1 to 8
Fundamentals Mini Olympics Preliminary Round results : AF BF PF
Fancy Dress Competition 2022 results - Fundamentals
Costumes of India - CCA results - Aug 2022 :
Grade 1, Grade 2 , Grade 3 , Grade 4 and Grade 5
Best out of Waste - CCA results - July 2022 : Grade 1, Grade 2 , Grade 3 and Grade 4
Inter House Competition 2022 Results
Drawing Competition 2022 Results - Fundamentals
Mothers Day 2022 Results - Fundamentals
Fundamentals Intraclass competition results of July 2022, Congratulations winners!
Bakrid Speech Competition CCA results : Grade 5 , Grade 6 , Grade 7 and Grade 8
Mother's Day will be celebrated by the Fundamentals on Saturday, 23 July 2022
World Environment Day CCA Results : Grade 2 , Grade 3 and Grade 4
Star of the Week - 27-30 June 2022, Congratulations winners!
Fundamentals Intraclass Competition Results - June 2022
Fundamentals Rhymes Competition Results - June 2022
Fundamenals Intraclass schedule for the month of July 2022
Fundamentals - Fathers Day Results 2022
Fundamentals intraclass intraclass competition Results June 2022
Fundamentals intraclass schedule for the month of June 2022
Re-opening Dates for AY 2022-23
Best out of Waste Results (Grade 1 - 4), February 2022
Grade 1 - Sankranthi 2022 Competition Results
Advanced Fundamentals Graduation Day will be celebrated at Jain Heritage School campus on Friday, 25th March 2022
CCA Activity - Sankranti Celebrations (Grade 1 to 4)
Congratulations to all the winners of Fundamentals - Craft Competition 17 January 2022
Star of the Week - 20 to 23 December, 2021, Congratulations winners!
Star of the Week - 6 to 10 December 2021, Congratulations winners!
Star of the Week - 29 November to 3 December 2021, Congratulations!
Star of the Week - 22 November to 26 November 2021, Congratulations!
Star of the Week - 15 November to 19 November 2021, Congratulations!
Winners of Clay Modelling Competition - 16 November 2021
CCA Results - Vijaya Dashami 2021 (Grade 1 to 4)
• Grade 1     • Grade 2    • Grade 3    • Grade 4
Star of the Week - 8 November to 12 November 2021, Congratulations!
Star of the Week - 25 October to 29 October 2021, Congratulations!
Fundamentals Dance Competition Winners – 18 October 2021
Star of the Week - 18 October to 22 October 2021, Congratulations!
Stars of the Week - 27 September to 1 October 2021, Congratulations!
Recitation Competition Winners - Fundamentals
Stars of the Week - 20 September to 24 September 2021, Congratulations!
Stars of the Week - 13 September to 17 September 2021, Congratulations!
Stars of the Week - 6 September to 8 September 2021, Congratulations!
Stars of the Week - 30 August to 3 September 2021, Congratulations!
Fundamentals - Fancy Dress Competition Winners 23rd August, 2021
Independence Day - Patriotic Costume Competition Results CCA (Grade 1 to 4)
Congratulations to the all the shining stars (23rd August to 27th August 2021)
Science Olympiad Foundation 2020-21 - Congratulations to Zonal Rank Holders
Stars of the Week for August 16 to 19, 2021- Shine Bright Achievers!
Co-curricular Activities 2021-22 - Talent Day Results
• Grade 3
    • Grade 5-8
Stars of the Week for August 9 to 13, 2021- Shine Bright Achievers!
CCA Activities - Talent Day Results from Grade 1 to 4
• Grade 1     • Grade 2    • Grade 3    • Grade 4
Drawing and Colouring Competition held on 26 July 2021. Congratulations to all the winners of Fundamentals.
Grade 2 student Shanthi S. is representing Jain Heritage School at the National School Online Chess Championships – 2021
Little Mind Chats - Season 4: Current News for Kids
Bhavya Venugopal of grade 10 has been selected to represent Karnataka state at the National In-line Skating competition to be held in Chandigarh between 31 March to 10 April.
JHS is organizing Career Counselling Session on 15,16 and 17 February 2021 between 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM for Grade 10 students by Mrs. Sujatha Boovaragan, Pathfindrz
Eduheal Foundation Interactive Olympiad 2019-20 Results - Level 1 and 2
Reopening Dates for the Academic Year 2020 - 2021
Avyukth Reddy of Advanced Fundamentals bagged Gold Medal in Boxing Sparring Tournament conducted by SAK (Sports Authority of Karnataka) on 6 March 2020 held at Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru.
Story telling Competition Results - Fundamentals 2020
Intra Class Competition Results-February 2020
Swimming, Karate and Yoga Schedule March 2020
JHS will be conducting Graduation Day for Advance Fundamentals on 14 March 2020
Sirigannada Exam Results 2019-20
Drawing and Painting Competition Results
Black Belt Champion Hriday Patel of Advance Fundamental accoladed with 2nd Poom Black Belt in Taekwondo and awarded with a certificate from Korea.
Eduheal Foundation Interactive Olympiad 2019-20 Results
Swimming, Karate and Yoga Schedule February 2020
Intra Class Competition Schedule for Fundamentals - February 2020
Intra Class Competition Results-January 2020
Craft Competition Results January 2020 - Fundamentals
Emerald International School Inter School Swimming Results
Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra Inter School Swimming Results
D.C.Vainavin of Grade 9 and Keshav.V of Grade 8 are selected to represent the Bangalore BARCA Club Under-15 team from 30 January to 2 February 2020 at the Barca Academy Asia Pacific Cup 2020 Tournament, Delhi.
Swimming, Karate and Yoga Schedule January 2020
Intra Class Competition Schedule for Fundamentals - January 2020
Nikhil Gowda J N of grade 5 had participated in the Global Kids Fashion Show organized by Samudrikas Label held at Sheraton Grand Bangalore on 8 December 2019. He is nominated as the FACE of the year 2019.
A Workshop on Cyber Security Awareness Initiative will be organized on Wednesday, 11 December 2019 for the students of grade 9 to 11. The keynote speaker of the event is Shri Sanjay Sahay IPS- Cyber Security Guru.
Jain Heritage School is Ranked No.1 in India under the Top Day Cum Boarding - Parameter wise for ‘Leadership Management Quality’ in a survey conducted by EducationToday.
Clay modelling Competition Results - Fundamentals 2019
Adwita Arun and Dushyant N Jagtab of Grade 2 had participated in the ISKCON Heritage Fest 2019. Dushyant N Jagtab secured II place in Vedic Mantra Chanting and Adwita Arun secured III place in Story Telling.
The following students of grade 3 are selected for the final round of Karnataka Quiz Association Inter-School Competition
1. Anushka Goel
2. Amogh Girish
3. Sashenka.N.S
4. Dhriti Kashyap
Annual day Program Schedule for the Academic Year 2019-2020
The following students are selected to represent Jain Heritage School in the KSCA U-14 Inter Zonal Tournament Selection Trials on 26 November 2019.
ISKCON Heritage Fest 2019-Results
Swimming, Karate and Yoga Schedule for the month of November 2019
List of students selected for National Level French Word Power & Concours Romain Rolland.
Arna P Shetty of Basic Fundamental won the consolation prize in Heritage Foundation of Art and Culture coloring competition of Tiger- My Friend.
Intra Class Competition Results October 2019
List of Students selected for final round of ISKCON Heritage Fest 2019
Intra Class Competition Schedule for Fundamentals November - 2019
Fundamentals – October 2019 Dance Competition Results
List of JHS students who will be participating in the sports events organized by Greenfield Public School.
Kannada Rajyotsava 2019 will be celebrated on :
- 8 November 2019 for Grade 1 and 4
- 9 November 2019 for Grade 2 and 3

Invitations : Grade 1 »   Grade 2 »   Grade 3 »   Grade 4 »

Profile of Chief Guests »

Pre Fundamentals students will be visiting JP Park on 25 October 2019 
Charvi Wattal of Basic Fundamentals has secured Special Performer prize in ISCKON Heritage Fest 2019 under Puranic Costume Event.
Hriday Patel of Advanced Fundamentals was awarded by Sri Vajubhai Vala, Governor of Karnataka for all his outstanding achievements.
Fundamentals will be celebrating Grand Parent's Day on Tuesday, 15 October 2019
Drawing and Colouring Competition Results – Fundamentals
Pick and speak Competition Results – Fundamentals
Khushi N Jagadeesh, Viya Gupta and Ayushi Nayak of Grade 10 are selected to participate in the National Level Table Tennis Tournament held at Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh in November 2019.
Swimming, Karate and Yoga Schedule for the month of October 2019

Colouring Competition of "Tiger - My Friend" held for Fundamentals in July 2019
1st Place - Jagrithi Bharat - PF
2nd Place - Jaasritha R - PF
3rd Place - Aarna P Shetty - BF
4th Place - Sahurya Gehlot - AF

12th Mini Olympics Results 2019
12th Mini Olympics Preliminary Round Results 2019-20 for Advanced Fundamentals
12th Mini Olympics Preliminary Round Results 2019-20 for Pre Fundamentals
12th Mini Olympics Preliminary Round Results 2019-20 for Basic Fundamentals
Fundamentals Fancy Dress Competition Results
Mini Olympics : 17 September 2019 - AF
  : 18 September 2019 - EY and PF
  : 20 September 2019 - BF
Kannada Rajyotsava : Grade 1 and 4 : 8 November 2019
  : Grade 2 and 3: 9 November 2019

Arundhati of Grade 8 Participated in the International Youth Cultural Festival, July 2019, Chengdu (People’s Republic of China) – An exciting travelogue.
Intra Class Competition Results July 2019
JHS students of Basic Fundamental to Grade 5 will be participating in the Iskcon Heritage Fest on 6 Aug 2019 at the school campus.
Swimming, Karate and Yoga Schedule for the month of August 2019
Arundhati G.Vasishth of grade 9 is representing India as part of a cultural delegation to China in an International Cultural Festival organized by the People's Republic of China between 23 July to 2 August 2019.
JNMUN (Jain Model United Nations) - 5.0 will be held from 26 to 28 July 2019
D.C.Sidesh of Grade 3 has been selected to represent Karnataka team in forthcoming 16th south & West Taekwon-Do ITF Championship-2019 to be held at Mysuru,Karnataka on July 19 to 21 2019.
Mother's Day Celebration – Results-2019
Akul Sreeharsha of Grade 6 has been selected to represent Karnataka at 16th South and West India Invitational Taekwon-Do ITF Championship to be held at Mysuru from 19 to 21 July 2019.
A life skill development program will be conducted for Grade 8 on 16 and 17 July 2019 by Ms. Manjari Sule, Director, Centre for Career Development.
School Cabinet Results 2019-20
School Cabinet Elections for 2019 -20 will be held on 10 July 2019
Mother's Day will be celebrated by the Fundamentals on 13 July 2019
Intra Class Competition Schedule for Fundamentals July - 2019
Recitation Competition Results-Fundamentals
Intra Class Competition Results June 2019
Swimming, Karate and Yoga Schedule for the month of July 2019.
Father's Day Celebrations Results June 2019.
The significance of a father is beyond words as he is the person who works tirelessly in the office to fulfill his children requirements. To honor the spirit of all such father’s, Father’s Day was celebrated at JHS as parental bonding. A special day is observed every year as Father’s Day to commemorate the effort and contributions towards family and society.
On the occasion of International Menstrual Day, to promote awareness for cleanliness, Maheshwari Mahila Mandal organization from Bangalore donated the sanitary vending machine to JHS. Dr. Vandana Sarda and Mrs. Vijaylakshmi Sarda took up the initiative to install and demonstrate the vending machine at JHS.
iMath Session for Fundamentals
- Advanced Fundamental: Thursday, 20 June 2019
- Basic Fundamental: Friday, 21 June 2019
Father's Day will be celebrated by the Fundamental on Saturday, 22 June 2019
Inter House Competition Schedule - June 2019
CCA activity on Best out of Waste competition will be held for students of Grade 6 to 8 on 3 June 2019
Swimming, Karate and Yoga Schedule for the month of June 2019
Intra Class Competition Schedule for Fundamentals June-2019
CBSE Grade10 2018 -19 Academic Year Toppers
JHS is organizing Grassroots - Residential Sports Summer Camp from 1 to 19 May 2019 at The Jain International Residential School, Kanakapura, Bangalore.
Orientation Day for the Academic Year 2019-20

Class

Date

Timings

Grade 2 to Grade 8 (New Parents)

16 May 2019

11.30 am to 1.00 pm

Advanced Fundamentals (All Parents)

17 May 2019

9.00 am to 10.30 am

Grade 1 (All Parents)

17 May 2019

11.30 am to 1.00 pm

Pre Fundamentals (All Parents)

18 May 2019

9.00 am to 10.30 am

Basic Fundamentals (All Parents)

18 May 2019

11.30 am to 1.00 pm

Reopening Dates for the Academic Year 2019-2020

Sl.No.

Grades

School Reopening Date

1

Grade 5, Grade 7, Grade 10 and Grade 12

20 May 2019 (Monday)

2

Basic Fundamentals, Grade 1 and Grade 4

21 May 2019 (Tuesday)

3

Grade 9

22 May 2019 (Wednesday)

4

Pre Fundamentals and Grade 6

23 May 2019 (Thursday)

5

Grade 2 and Grade 8

24 May 2019 (Friday)

6

Advanced Fundamentals and Grade 3

27 May 2019 (Monday)

7

Early Years and Grade 11

10 June 2019 (Monday)

JHS will be conducting Graduation Day for Advance Fundamentals on 16 March 2019.
Anirudh Iyer of Grade 6 is a child who shines in both academics and extracurricular activities. His thoughts and feelings find expression in Poetry and Music. His dream is to publish his Book of Poetry wherein he can share the magic of words and verses with everyone. This has encouraged him to start his own poetry blog - Little Poetrywala, an attempt to showcase and a chance to present his poems to everyone.
Here are some of his poems - www.littlepoetrywala.wordpress.com
JHS is conducting a parenting session on the topic" Bluetooth" for Advance Fundamentals on 8 March 2019.
Intra Class Competition Results February 2019
JHS will be organizing Graduation Day for the Grade 10 students on 27 February 2019 (wednesday) at School Campus.
Sirigannada Exam Results 2018-19
National Level French Language Competition Results - 2018-19
Intra Class Competition Schedule for Fundamentals February - 2019
Grade 8 students will be visiting Jawaharlal Nehru Planetarium, Bengaluru on 5 February 2019.
Intra Class Competition Results January 2019
Craft Competition Results- Fundamentals
JHS in association with SaPa in Schools, will be conducting a workshop for the students of Grade 2 and 3 on 29 January 2019 as part of the Thayir Sadam Project.

JHS Annual Day schedule :

17 January 2019 Early Year and Pre-Fundamentals (Morning Session) - Invitation
Basic Fundamentals (Afternoon Session) - Invitation
Advanced Fundamentals (Evening Session) - Invitation
18 January 2019 Grade 1 (Morning Session) - Invitation
Grade 4 and 5 (Afternoon Session) - Invitation
19 January 2019 Grade 2 and 3 (Morning Session) - Invitation
Grade 6 to 8 (Afternoon Session) - Invitation
   
 
  Information for...
  See Also
Image shadow
On Web   Best Schools in India,JHS
Follow us on: Jain Heritage School- Facebook    Jain Heritage School-Twitter  
Food Menu New icon