Jain Heritage School - Logo
    Jain Heritage School Email Print Event Page
     
 

Track and Field Competition Results - Grade 2

 
 

Boys

Event: 60M Running Race

# Name of the Student Grade     House    Place
1 Gourav Yashorisi K V 2 Siddhi 1
2 Yash Jain Saklecha 2 Siddhi 2
3 Showrya Maruthesh 2 Shakthi 3
4 Vidyut Sharma 2 SRISTHI 4

 

Event: Lemon and Spoon Race

#     Name of the Student Grade    House Place
1 M Harshith 2 Shakthi 1
2 Krrish Iyer 2 Siddhi 2
3 Manish Benjamin John 2 Srishti 3
4 Chinmayee D 2 Spoorthi 4

 

Event: 4 X 50M Shuttle Race

# Name of the Student Grade    House    Place
1 S Dheeraj Kumar 2 Spoorthi 1
2 Pramukh Chidanand 2 Spoorthi 1
3 Hryday Jain 2 Spoorthi 1
4 Rrishi Saklecha 2 Spoorthi 1
# Name of the Student Grade     House    Place
1 Yash Jain Saklecha 2 Siddhi 2
2 Arnav Kundap 2 Siddhi 2
3 Y Sravan Srivatsav Reddy 2 Siddhi 2
4 Gourav Yashorisi K V 2 Siddhi 2
# Name of the Student Grade    House    Place
1 Showrya Maruthesh 2 Shakthi 3
2 A Aarav Aradhya 2 Shakthi 3
3 Nikhil Gowda J N 2 Shakthi 3
4 V Chinmay Kiran 2 Shakthi 3
# Name of the Student Grade House Place
1 Sarvesh V M 2 Srishti 4
2 Arsh Yajaman 2 Srishti 4
3 Vidyut Sharma 2 Srishti 4
4 Nikith Ganesh S 2 Srishti 4



Girls

Event: 60M Running Race

#     Name of the Student Grade     House Place
1 Ayana Vinod 2 Shakthi 1
2 P Sri Soumya 2 Siddhi 2
3 Kolan Kaivalya Anagha 2 Srishti 3
4 Niha Vijay 2 Spoorthi 4

Event: Lemon and Spoon Race

# Name of the Student Grade    House Place
1 Niha Vijay 2 Spoorthi 1
2 Aanya Nadella 2 Spoorthi 2
3 Shaivi Gururaja 2 Shakthi 3
4 Preksha V 2 Srishti 4

Event: 4 X 50M Shuttle Race

# Name of the Student Grade     House    Place
1 S Dhanika Gowda 2 Shakthi 1
2 Ayana Vinod 2 Shakthi 1
3 Keertana Venkatesh 2 Shakthi 1
4 Saanvi Seshu 2 Shakthi 1
#  Name of the Student Grade    House    Place
1 Deethya B R 2 Srishti 2
2 Preksha V 2 Srishti 2
3 Kolan Kaivalya Anagha 2 Srishti 2
4 Aadhya Nadella 2 Srishti 2
# Name of the Student Grade     House    Place
1 Avani Pallapothu 2 Shakthi 3
2 Aditi Pujar 2 Shakthi 3
3 B Likhitha Reddy 2 Shakthi 3
4 P Sri Soumya 2 Shakthi 3
# Name of the Student Grade House Place
1 Saanvi G Rao 2 Srishti 4
2 Shriya S 2 Srishti 4
3 Niha Vijay 2 Srishti 4
4 Tanvi Bramesh 2 Srishti 4