top 10 schools in india top and best schools in india
JGI Logo
Left Curve separator separator separator separator separator separator separator Right Curve
Jain Heritage School Athlectics
    Email Print
 You are here: Home >> Sport Events Shadow1
 
Sports Coaches
» Brad Murphy
» Enrico Piperno
» JD Walsh
» Peter Tramacchi
» GK Vishwanath
Sports Teams
» Selection of Teams
» Awards and Honors
» Progress Monitoring System
» Inter-House Sports Competion
 
  Sports Schedule
 
  Celebrities
 
  Sports Events

 

 

   
  Inter House Cricket Competition - (Senior Boys)
 

Results

I Match - Spoorthi beat Siddhi

Scores:
Siddhi:    70 for 6 wkts in 12 overs
(Mihir Saksena 19, Naren Manjunath 13)
(Om Sonchaatra 3 for 20, Srihari 1 for 9, Ankit Arvind 1 for 20)

Spoorthi: 71 for 2 wkts in 8.1 overs  
(Srihari 15, Om Sonchaatra 14, Ankit Arvind 12)

 II Match - Srishti beat Shakthi
 
Scores:
Srishti:  85 for 7 wkts in 12 overs
(Rishab Rai 37, Akshay 2 for 16, Shashi 2 for 25, Abhay Rajaani 2 for 18) 

Shakthi: 71 all out in 11 overs
(Rishab Rai 3 for 15, Rohit 2 for 16)

Finals - Spoorthi beat Srishti

Scores:
Spoorthi: 97 for 5 wkts in 12 overs
(Srihari 29, Ankit Arvind 18)
(Rohit 1 for 17, Dixit 1 for 24, Rishab Rai 1 for 22, Kamleshwar M P 1 for 15) 

Srishti: 94 for 5 wkts in 12 overs
(Dixit Patel 21, Saurabh Jain 11 n.o)
(Om Sonchaatra 2 for 23)

III Match -  Shakthi beat Siddhi

Scores: Shakthi:  84 for 6 wkts in 12 overs
(Shashi Prasad 20)
(Mihir Saksena 1 for 16, Naren 2 for 12)

Siddhi:   66 for 8 wkts in 12 overs
(Mihir Saksena 22)
(Abhijit 4 for 20, Vedant 3 for 15)

LIST OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN THE INTER HOUSE CRICKET

SPOORTHI (I Place)


Sl. No.

Name

Grade

1

Om Sonchaatra

8

2

Dennis Joseph

9

3

Ankit arvind

9

4

Srihari

9

5

Dhruv

9

6

Manish Verma

6

7

Ramakrishna

6

8

Vijay kumar

9

9

Chirag Hegde

7

10

Aditya Avalakki

7

11

Anirudh K M

7

12

Arjun Khurana

6

13

Karan Dev

6

14

Yash

6

SRISTHI (II Place)


Sl. No.

Name

Grade

1

Rishab Rai

8

2

Rohit Baglani

9

3

Arpit Bhansali

9

4

Kamleshwar M P

9

5

Dixit Patel

9

6

Saurabh Jain

8

7

Jayroop Ramesh

8

8

Moneesh D T

8

9

Sahaj jain

8

10

Adiresh Singh

7

11

Gautham Hebbar

7

12

Mehul Jain

7

13

Shivaprasad

6

14

Chirag Jain

6

SHAKTHI (III Place)


Sl. No.

Name

Grade

1

Vishak Rao

7

2

Abhijit

8

3

Akshay   S V

9

4

Shashi Prasad

6

5

Abhay Rajani

6

6

Karthik Raju

6

7

Vivek Jain

9

8

Amit Shrivastav

9

9

Roshan Baig

6

10

Vedant K

9

11

Vishal Jain

9

12

Aakanksh

6

13

Nithin H Patel

7

14

Ravi Teja

7

15

Siddharth Khurana

8

SIDDHI


Sl. No.

Name

Grade

1

Naren Manjunath

9

2

Mihir Saksena

9

3

Tejas  M M

9

4

Akarsh

9

5

Harshith Patwari

8

6

Aditya Arvind

7

7

Aditya Shetty

8

8

Santosh

7

9

Praneeth

6

10

Thejus

6

11

Harsh

7

12

Aryan Pillai

6

13

Viswajith Nair

8

14

Vrishodh Reddy

9

15

Kalpesh

6

16

Abhinandan

9

 

 
 
  Information for...
  See Also
Shadow3