Jain Group of Institutions Logo Jain Heritage School Logo
JGI Logo
Image - Curve Image - Seperator Image - Seperator Image - Seperator Image - Seperator Image - Seperator Image - Seperator Image - Seperator Image - Curve
Jain Heritage School Sports
    Email Print
    You are here: 
  • Home
  • >
  • Sports Events
Image Shadow
 
Sports Coaches
» Enrico Piperno
» GK Vishwanath
» Vijay Bharadwaj
» Nihar Ameen
» Praveen Ranka
Sports Teams
» Selection of Teams
» Awards and Honors
» Progress Monitoring System
» Inter-House Sports Competion
 
  Sports Schedule
 
  Celebrities
 
  Sports Events

 

 

   
  2nd Annual Sports Meet
 

RESULTS

Senior

Event: 100 Mtrs Finals

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Om sachattra

VIII

Spoorthi

I

Siddarth Khurana

VIII

Shakthi

II

Abhinandan

IX

Siddhi

III

Event: 100 Mtrs Finals

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Yamini

IX

Spoorthi

I

Nithila Malathi

VIII

Siddhi

II

Fiza

IX

Spoorthi

III

Event: 200 Mtrs Finals

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Om Sanchattra

VIII

Spoorthi

I

Abhinandan

IX

Siddhi

II

Siddarth Khurana

VIII

Shakthi

III

Event: 200 Mtrs Finals

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Nithila Malathi

  VIII

Siddhi

I

Nagasaranya

   IX

Shristhi

II

Amy Suzzana Binu

  VIII

Shakthi

III

Event: 400 Mtrs Finals

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Sri Hari

IX

Spoorthi

I

Mihir Sakesana

IX

Siddhi

II

Rohit Baglani

IX

Srishti

III

Event: 400 Mtrs Finals

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Yamini

 IX

Spoorthi

I

Nagasaranya

IX

Srishti

II

Amy Binu Suzana

VIII

Shakthi

III

Event: 4 X 100 Mtrs Relay Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Akshay.S.V

IX

Shakthi

I

Siddharth Khurana

VIII

Shakthi

I

Vedant Khemka

IX

Shakthi

I

Vishak Rao

VII

Shakthi

I

 

 

 

 

Dennis Joseph

IX

Spoorthi

II

Sri Hari

IX

Spoorthi

II

Dhruv Kumar

IX

Spoorthi

II

Ankit Aravind

IX

Spoorthi

II

 

 

 

 

Abhinandan Bankatal Bhutada

IX

Siddhi

III

Mihir Saksena

IX

Siddhi

III

Harsh Thakur

VII

Siddhi

III

Vrishodh D Reddy

IX

Siddhi

III

Event: 4 X 100 Mtrs Relay Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Yamini V

IX

Spoorthi

I

Fiza Fatima

IX

Spoorthi

I

Prajol Jain

IX

Spoorthi

I

Lamitha Y

VII

Spoorthi

I

 

 

 

 

Aishwarya.M.Sastry

VIII

Sristhi

II

Nagasaranya

IX

Sristhi

II

Neha Krishnakumar                     

VIII

Sristhi

II

Tanisha Tumat

VII

Sristhi

II

 

 

 

 

Nithila Malathi

 

Siddhi

III

Rashi Bandari

 

Siddhi

III

Lakshmi spandana

 

Siddhi

III

Pari seth

 

Siddhi

III

Event: Shot Put (Final)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position   

Amit Shrivastav

IX

Shakthi

I

Mihir Saksena

IX

Siddihi

II

Vedant khemka

IX

Shakthi

III

Event: Long Jump Finals

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position   

Dennis Joseph

IX

Spoorthi

I

Om Sanchattra

VIII

Spoorthi

II

Siddarth Khurana

VIII

Shakthi

III

Event: Long Jump Finals

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position   

Yamini.V.

IX

Spoorthi

I

Aishwarya. M. shastri

VIII

Sristhi

II

Pari seth

VIII

Siddhi

III

Junior

Event: 50 Mtrs Running Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Kottraiah Swamy

I

Sristhi

I

Tanish

I

Spoorthi

II

Nithin

I

Spoorthi

III

Event: 50 Mtrs Running Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Karan.s.

II

Shakthi

I

Arnav.Pillai

II

Siddhi

II

Ashrith P. Jain

II

Shakthi

III

Event: 50 Mtrs Running Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Shravya.k.

I

Shakti

I

Aradhana

I

Sristi

II

Ananya Padiyar

I

Siddhi

III

Event: 50 Mtrs Running Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Vedika Chowdary

II

Sristi

I

Pragati

II

Siddhi

II

Aditi

II

Spoorthi

III

Event: 75 Mtrs Running Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Tanish

I

Spoorthi

I

Dhruv

I

Shakthi

II

Tarun

I

Siddhi

III

Event: 75 Mtrs Running Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Sundar Arvind

II

Sristhi

I

Arnav Pillai

II

Siddhi

II

Vanshaj Parashari

II

Siddhi

III

Event: Hoops Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Dhruv Aditya

II

Spoorthi

I

Kottraiah Swamy

II

Sristhi

II

Tarun chowdary

II

Siddhi

III

Event: Hoops Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Ashrith.P.Jain

II

Shakthi

I

Arnav Pillai

II

Siddhi

II

Vanshaj Parashari

II

Siddhi

III

Event: Dribbling Race (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Ojas

II

Spoorthi

I

Ashrith

II

Shakthi

II

Pratham

I

Shakthi

III

Event: Frisbee (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Rushil Bali

II

Sristhi

I

Kottraiah swamy

I

Sristhi

II

Gagan.G.

II

Spoorthi

III

Event: Frisbee (Finals)

Name of the Student

Grade

House

Position

Shriya.P. Jadhav

I

Shakthi

I

Aaradhana

I

Sristhi

II

Diya

I

Siddhi

III

OVERALL CHAMPIONS IN ANNUAL SPORTS MEET 2009-10

HOUSE

POINTS

SIDDHI

203

SPOORTHI

200

SRISTHI

156

SHAKTHI

150

MOST PROMISING PLAYERS 2009-10

 

TENNIS

Name

Grade

House

Rohit Baglani

IX

Sristhi

Aryan Pillai

VI

Siddhi

Ishaan Rao

V

Siddhi

CRICKET

Name

Grade

House

Vedanth Kemka

IX

Shakthi

Vishak Rao

VII

Shakthi

Rishab Rai

VIII

Sristhi

BASKET BALL

Name

Grade

House

Laxmi Spandana

IX

Siddhi

Amit srivastav

IX

Shakthi

Prajol Jain

IX

Spoorthi

Harini Sudhakar

V

Siddhi

TABLE TENNIS

Name

Grade

House

MONEESH.D.T

VIII

Sristhi

V. PRANEETH

VI

Siddhi

NITHILA MALTHI

VIII

Siddhi

NAGASHARANYA

IX

Sristhi

FOOTBALL

Name

Grade

House

Harsh Takur

VII

Siddhi

Om Sanchaatra

VIII

Spoothi

KARATE

Name

Grade

House

Shivani Shetty

IV

siddhi

Arundathi Iyer

II

Siddhi

YOGA

Name

Grade

House

Surya Puthran

VIII

Shakthi

VOLLEY BALL

Name

Grade

House

Dixit  A  Patel

IX

Sristhi

CHESS

   Name

  Grade

  House

Vishwajit Nair

  VIII

siddhi

SWIMMING

Name

Grade

House

Chirag Hegde

VII

Spoorthi

Akash

VII

Sristhi

Rashi Bandari

IX

Siddhi

Ami Binu

VIII

Shakthi

 

 
 
  Information for...
  See Also
Image shadow
On Web  Best Schools in India,JHS
Follow us on: Jain Heritage School- Facebook  Jain Heritage School-Twitter  Jain Heritage School-Google plus
Food MenuNew icon